LEVENDER

French lavender (Lavandula angustifolia) essential oil is known for its characteristic sweet and floral aroma, popularizing its use in perfumes and cosmetic products. Due to its characteristic scent, French lavender essential oil helps create a calming and relaxing ambiance.

SOME OF ITS MAIN BENEFITS COULD BE:

  • May help reduce the appearance of skin blemishes
  • Contains calming properties that can help release feelings of tension
  • Helps with sleep problems, anxiety, stress, and fatigue
  • Contains anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties, so it can be helpful with skin irritations

LEVENDER

To enjoy the benefits of the lavender essential oil, you can use it in a diffuser or use it topically in massages or key areas of application.
INGREDIENTS
Lavandula angustifolia flower/stem oil

IMPORTANT:

This oil may be used undiluted; however, a skin test is recommended prior to use since as it may cause irritation. Contact with eyes should be avoided.