INCENSE

The essential oil of Indian frankincense (Boswellia carterii), also known as incense, has been a popular ingredient in cosmetics and incense burners for centuries, it has even been found in the remains of ancient civilizations such as the Egyptian and Anglo-Saxon. Incense essential oil has a warm aroma with notes of wood, which will help you create a calming and comforting environment.

Its main benefits could be:

  • Promotes the appearance of smooth, healthy skin
  • Can help reduce skin blemishes
  • Contains antiseptic, disinfectant, and healing properties
  • Known for its calming properties

INCENSE

To fully enjoy the benefits of incense essential oil, you can use it in a diffuser, or you can dilute with a carrier oil to use it topically in massages or key areas of application.

INGREDIENTS

Boswellia carterii gum oil